>
>
FeWo Iller im Allgäu

FeWo Iller im Allgäu

2 Sinwagstraße, Sonthofen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 1
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 2
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 3
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 4
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 5
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 6
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 7
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 8
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that features a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment provides a seating area, a wardrobe, a sofa, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 1
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 2
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 3
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 4
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 5
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 6
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 7
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 8
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 9
  • FeWo Iller im Allgäu - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker and a balcony are available in this apartment. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Härle
1.6 km
Tchibo
1.2 km
C1 Event Lokal
1.6 km
Huber's Eck Cafe & Bistro
550 m
Hells Pizza
550 m
Poseidon
850 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
64 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
62 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
59.1 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
71 km
Ski lifts
Schwäbeleholz Ski Lift
2.2 km
Weltcup-Express
4.7 km
Alpe Eck Ski Lift
8 km
Public transport
Sonthofen
1.2 km
Blaichach (Allgäu)
5 km

Facilities - FeWo Iller im Allgäu

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the address of FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

FeWo Iller im Allgäu is located at the following address: 2 Sinwagstraße, Sonthofen, Germany.

What rates does FeWo Iller im Allgäu offer?

Rates at FeWo Iller im Allgäu depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can guests eat near FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Huber's Eck Cafe & Bistro, Hells Pizza, Poseidon and Tchibo.

Are airport transfers available for guests at FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through FeWo Iller im Allgäu.

How long does it take to get from the airport to FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Friedrichshafen Airport to FeWo Iller im Allgäu.

What is the distance from FeWo Iller im Allgäu to the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

FeWo Iller im Allgäu offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View and One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does FeWo Iller im Allgäu offer free parking?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

Guests can expect multilingual support at FeWo Iller im Allgäu, with staff speaking German, English and Romanian.

What tourist attractions can be found near FeWo Iller im Allgäu?

Nearby points of interest include Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (10.8 km), Kletterwald Bärenfalle (10.9 km), Waldgrillplatz (9.8 km) and Huskynature (8.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!