FeWo Grünten

2 Berghofer Straße, Sonthofen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • FeWo Grünten - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 3
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Härle
400 m
Tchibo
650 m
C1 Event Lokal
700 m
Pizzeria Piccolo
350 m
Taverne Yamas
400 m
Löwen
400 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
64 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
78 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
73 km
Ski lifts
Schwäbeleholz Ski Lift
850 m
Weltcup-Express
6 km
Ossi-Reichert-Bahn
7 km
Public transport
Sonthofen
1.3 km
Blaichach (Allgäu)
5 km

Facilities - FeWo Grünten

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at FeWo Grünten?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of FeWo Grünten?

FeWo Grünten is situated at 2 Berghofer Straße, Sonthofen, Germany.

How much does it cost to stay at FeWo Grünten?

Total cost at FeWo Grünten depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can I find places to eat around FeWo Grünten?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Pizzeria Piccolo (200 m), Taverne Yamas (250 m), Löwen (300 m) and Tchibo (350 m).

Does FeWo Grünten offer transportation between the property and the airport?

FeWo Grünten offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate FeWo Grünten from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 64 km from Memmingen Airport.

How far is FeWo Grünten from the city center?

FeWo Grünten is located approximately 250 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at FeWo Grünten?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is there free parking at FeWo Grünten?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Which languages do the staff at FeWo Grünten speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at FeWo Grünten, with staff speaking German, Greek, English and Turkish.

What are some notable places of interest close to FeWo Grünten?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Spielplatz und Streichelzoo (11.2 km), Kletterwald Bärenfalle (11.3 km), Waldgrillplatz (8.9 km) and Huskynature (7.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!